Is PEANUT BUTTER NATURE'S BANANAS FROZEN FRESH IN PEANUT BUTTER & DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER NATURE'S BANANAS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- whole milk powder
- white chocolate
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BANANAS, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, SALT), DARK CHOCOLATE (CANE SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLA), WHITE CHOCOLATE (CANE SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA).
Check PEANUT BUTTER NATURE'S BANANAS FROZEN FRESH IN PEANUT BUTTER & DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER NATURE'S BANANAS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER NATURE'S BANANAS FROZEN FRESH IN PEANUT BUTTER & DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER NATURE'S BANANAS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Piece


