Is Peanut Butter Oat Bars Oat Free?
No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.
Why it's not oat free
- gluten free oats
gluten free oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Gluten Free Oats (41%), Rice Syrup, Peanuts (15%), Coconut Oil, Coconut Sugar, Date Syrup, Peanut Butter (4%), Rapeseed Oil, Salt. For allergens see ingredients in bold. May contain other nuts, soya and milk.
Check Peanut Butter Oat Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peanut Butter Oat Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar
Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go


