Is PEANUT BUTTER PARTY ICE CREAM, PEANUT BUTTER PARTY Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • nonfat milk
  • whey
  • buttermilk
  • skim milk
  • cream
  • milk

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CREAM, SKIM MILK, SUGAR, BUTTERMILK, WHEY, PEANUT BUTTER FLAVOR BASE AND SWIRL (PEANUTS, PEANUT OIL, SALT, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES), FUDGE SWIRL (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, PALM OIL, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, PECTIN, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 80), PEANUT BUTTER CUPS {SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, SALT), PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, NONFAT MILK, MILK, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SALT, COCOA, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS}, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM.

Check PEANUT BUTTER PARTY ICE CREAM, PEANUT BUTTER PARTY against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
NuttyChocolatey
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go