Is PEANUT BUTTER PARTY PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAM PEANUT BUTTER AND FUDGE SWIRLS PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, PEANUT BUTTER PARTY Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- whey
- lactose
- buttermilk
- skim milk
- cream
- polysorbate 80
- unsweetened chocolate processed with alkali
- mono & diglycerides
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Skim Milk, Sugar, Peanut Butter Flavor Base And Swirl (Peanuts, Peanut Oil, Salt, Mono & Diglycerides, Buttermilk, Whey, Unsweetened Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Pectin, Mono & Diglyceride, Polysorbate 80), Peanut Butter Cups (Sugar, Ground Peanuts, Cocoa Butter, Palm Kernel Oil, Lactose, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Corn Syrup, Contains 1% Or Less Of Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Mono & Diglycerides, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Allergen Information: Contains Milk, Peanuts, Soy, May Contain Wheat,manufactured In A Facility That Processes Almonds, Brazil Nuts, Cashews, Coconut, Hazelnuts, Macadamia Nuts, Pecans, Pine Nuts, Pistachios, Walnuts
Check PEANUT BUTTER PARTY PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAM PEANUT BUTTER AND FUDGE SWIRLS PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, PEANUT BUTTER PARTY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER PARTY PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAM PEANUT BUTTER AND FUDGE SWIRLS PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, PEANUT BUTTER PARTY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Trader Joe's Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Reese's Peanut Butter Cups
Where to buy
PEANUT BUTTER PARTY PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAM PEANUT BUTTER AND FUDGE SWIRLS PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, PEANUT BUTTER PARTY is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


