Is PEANUT BUTTER PARTY REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM, PEANUT BUTTER PARTY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- milk
- cream
- skim milk
- buttermilk
- whey
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BUTTERMILK, WHEY, SKIM MILK, FUDGE SWIRL {MALTITOL SYRUP, MALTITOL POWDER, WATER, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SKIM MILK, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, PECTIN, SUCRALOSE}, POLYDEXTROSE, PEANUT BUTTER BASE AND SWIRL (PEANUTS, PEANUT OIL, SALT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES), MALTITOL, MINI PEANUT BUTTER CUPS {COCONUT OIL, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, SALT), MALTITOL, LACTITOL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS}, CREAM, MALTODEXTRIN, MILK, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOESTERS, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, SUCRALOSE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check PEANUT BUTTER PARTY REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM, PEANUT BUTTER PARTY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER PARTY REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM, PEANUT BUTTER PARTY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


