Is PEANUT BUTTER PLANT-BASED PROTEIN BAR, PEANUT BUTTER Gluten Free?

Description
Rich peanut butter flavor with a creamy, slightly gritty texture and occasional crunchy bits; users report a notably dense chew. Commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, workout fuel, or afternoon pick-me-up. Reviews often note authentic nutty taste, firm consistency, and convenient portable packaging, with mixed opinions on sweetness and texture.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- oats
- natural flavors
oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich peanut butter flavor with a creamy, slightly gritty texture and occasional crunchy bits; users report a notably dense chew. Commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, workout fuel, or afternoon pick-me-up. Reviews often note authentic nutty taste, firm consistency, and convenient portable packaging, with mixed opinions on sweetness and texture.
Ingredients
Peanuts, Prebiotic Dietary Cassava Fiber (Organic Ingredients), Redd Protein Blend (Pea Protein, Hemp Protein (Organic Ingredients), Pumpkin Seed Protein (Organic Ingredients)), Oats (Organic Ingredients), Vegetable Glycerine, Dates (Organic Ingredients), Chocolate Liquor (Organic Ingredients), Chia Seeds (Organic Ingredients), Quinoa (Organic Ingredients), Peanut Oil, Redd Superfoods Blend (Maca Root Powder (Organic Ingredients), Cordyceps Mushroom Powder (Organic Ingredients), Reishi Mushroom Powder (Organic Ingredients), Chaga Mushroom Powder (Organic Ingredients), Acai Powder (Organic Ingredients), Turmeric (Organic Ingredients)), Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Monk Fruit Extract, Rosemary Extract (To Preserve Freshness), Probiotics (Bacillus Coagulans Snz 1969).
Check PEANUT BUTTER PLANT-BASED PROTEIN BAR, PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER PLANT-BASED PROTEIN BAR, PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
PEANUT BUTTER PLANT-BASED PROTEIN BAR, PEANUT BUTTER is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


