Is PEANUT BUTTER PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS AND MINI PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, PEANUT BUTTER CUP Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut butter cups
- peanuts
- peanut oil
- peanut butter
peanut butter cups
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, SKIM MILK, BUTTERMILK, LIQUID SUGAR, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, PEANUT OIL, DEXTROSE, SALT, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES), PEANUT BUTTER CUPS (SUGAR, PEANUT BUTTER [PEANUTS, SALT], COCONUT OIL, NONFAT MILK, MILK, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS), MILK, EGG YOLKS.
Check PEANUT BUTTER PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS AND MINI PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, PEANUT BUTTER CUP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS AND MINI PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, PEANUT BUTTER CUP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


