Is PEANUT BUTTER & PRESERVES SMOOTH AND CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAM SPRINKLED WITH CRUNCHY PEANUTS AND TART BERRY PRESERVES, PEANUT BUTTER & PRESERVES Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, CANE SUGAR, PEANUTS, EGG YOLK, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, CANE SUGAR, PEANUT OIL, SEA SALT), STRAWBERRIES, DEXTROSE, RASPBERRIES, EGG WHITES, LEMON JUICE, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, SEA SALT.
Check PEANUT BUTTER & PRESERVES SMOOTH AND CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAM SPRINKLED WITH CRUNCHY PEANUTS AND TART BERRY PRESERVES, PEANUT BUTTER & PRESERVES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER & PRESERVES SMOOTH AND CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAM SPRINKLED WITH CRUNCHY PEANUTS AND TART BERRY PRESERVES, PEANUT BUTTER & PRESERVES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
PEANUT BUTTER CUP CHOCOLATE AND PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, FUDGE COATED PEANUTS & PEANUT BUTTER CLUSTERS, PEANUT BUTTER CUP
CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER RICH CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH A SALTED PEANUT BUTTERY SWIRL, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER
CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER
PEANUT BUTTER REDUCE FAT ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


