Is PEANUT BUTTER & PRESERVES SMOOTH AND CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAM SPRINKLED WITH CRUNCHY PEANUTS AND TART BERRY PRESERVES, PEANUT BUTTER & PRESERVES Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, CANE SUGAR, PEANUTS, EGG YOLK, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, CANE SUGAR, PEANUT OIL, SEA SALT), STRAWBERRIES, DEXTROSE, RASPBERRIES, EGG WHITES, LEMON JUICE, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, SEA SALT.
Check PEANUT BUTTER & PRESERVES SMOOTH AND CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAM SPRINKLED WITH CRUNCHY PEANUTS AND TART BERRY PRESERVES, PEANUT BUTTER & PRESERVES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER & PRESERVES SMOOTH AND CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAM SPRINKLED WITH CRUNCHY PEANUTS AND TART BERRY PRESERVES, PEANUT BUTTER & PRESERVES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
PEANUT BUTTER CUP CHOCOLATE AND PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, FUDGE COATED PEANUTS & PEANUT BUTTER CLUSTERS, PEANUT BUTTER CUP
CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER RICH CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH A SALTED PEANUT BUTTERY SWIRL, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER
CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER
PEANUT BUTTER REDUCE FAT ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


