Is Peanut Butter Pretzels 10 lbs by OliveNation Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- reduced mineral whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanut Crame Coating (Evaporated Cane Syrup, Palm Kernel Oil, Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Reduced Mineral Whey Powder (Milk), Salt, Soy Lecithin), Pretzels Enriched Wheat Flour Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Salt, Malt, Vegetable Oil Canola Oil, Corn Oil, Soybean Oil, Leavening Yeast, Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate
Check Peanut Butter Pretzels 10 lbs by OliveNation against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peanut Butter Pretzels 10 lbs by OliveNation in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Peanut Butter Pretzels 10 lbs by OliveNation is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


