Is PEANUT BUTTER PROTEIN BAR, PEANUT BUTTER Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- chocolate coating
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, BROWN RICE SYRUP, CHOCOLATE COATING [SUGAR, SELECTED COCOA POWDERS (PARTIALLY PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), PALM KERNEL OIL AND PALM OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, SOY LECITHIN, VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR) AND SALT] POLYDEXTROSE, PEANUT BUTTER, PEANUT FLOUR, GLYCERINE, NONFAT DRY MILK, FRUCTOSE, AND PEANUT EXTRACT.
Check PEANUT BUTTER PROTEIN BAR, PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER PROTEIN BAR, PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


