Is PEANUT BUTTER PROTEIN BAR, PEANUT BUTTER Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut flour
  • peanut extract
  • peanut butter

peanut flour

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, BROWN RICE SYRUP, CHOCOLATE COATING [SUGAR, SELECTED COCOA POWDERS (PARTIALLY PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), PALM KERNEL OIL AND PALM OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, SOY LECITHIN, VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR) AND SALT] POLYDEXTROSE, PEANUT BUTTER, PEANUT FLOUR, GLYCERINE, NONFAT DRY MILK, FRUCTOSE, AND PEANUT EXTRACT.

Check PEANUT BUTTER PROTEIN BAR, PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast