Is Peanut butter protein bar Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- glycerin
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
chicory inulin, peanut butter, whey protein isolate, milk protein isolate, prebiotic soluble tapioca fiber, whey protein crisps, xylitol, peanuts, honey, glycerin, natural flavors, peanut oil, salt, stevia
Check Peanut butter protein bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peanut butter protein bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


