Is Peanut Butter Protein Bar Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
- roasted peanut pieces
- peanut butter
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK PROTEIN BLEND (CALCIUM CASEINATE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE), MALTITOL, GLYCERIN, BOVINE COLLAGEN HYDROLYSATE, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS), SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, POLYDEXTROSE, COCOA BUTTER, WATER, DRY WHOLE MILK, ROASTED PEANUT PIECES, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: XYLITOL, ARTIFICIAL & NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SUCRALOSE.
Check Peanut Butter Protein Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peanut Butter Protein Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


