Is PEANUT BUTTER RAISINS Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- partially defatted peanut flour
- dry roasted peanuts
- peanut butter
partially defatted peanut flour
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
PEANUT BUTTER (FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, SUGAR, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, WHEY, DRY ROASTED PEANUTS,SOY LECITHIN , SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS), RAISINS DEXTRIN, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE.
Check PEANUT BUTTER RAISINS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER RAISINS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar, Piece
Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
ChewyGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


