Is Peanut Butter & Raspberry Jelly Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White bread: unbleached enriched flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, sugar, soybean oil, yeast, salt, wheat gluten, cultured wheat flour (preservative), negar, monoglycerides, wheat starch, enzymes, ascorbic acid; Creamy peanut butter: dry roasted peanuts, sugar, hydrogenated vegetable oil (cottonseed/rapeseed and soybean), salt; Raspberry jelly: corn syrup, raspberries, sugar, water. Contains less than 2% of: citric acid, pectin, potassium sorbate (preservative), sodium citrate. Contains: peanuts, wheat. Made in a production facility that contains hazelnut and milk.

Check Peanut Butter & Raspberry Jelly against your own diets in the app.