Is Peanut Butter & Raspberry Jelly Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- cultured wheat flour
- wheat
- wheat starch
- unbleached enriched flour
- malted barley flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White bread: unbleached enriched flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, sugar, soybean oil, yeast, salt, wheat gluten, cultured wheat flour (preservative), negar, monoglycerides, wheat starch, enzymes, ascorbic acid; Creamy peanut butter: dry roasted peanuts, sugar, hydrogenated vegetable oil (cottonseed/rapeseed and soybean), salt; Raspberry jelly: corn syrup, raspberries, sugar, water. Contains less than 2% of: citric acid, pectin, potassium sorbate (preservative), sodium citrate. Contains: peanuts, wheat. Made in a production facility that contains hazelnut and milk.
Check Peanut Butter & Raspberry Jelly against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peanut Butter & Raspberry Jelly in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →

