No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is PEANUT BUTTER SALTED FUDGE ICE CREAM, PEANUT BUTTER SALTED FUDGE Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAM: CREAM, SKIM MILK, SUGAR, PEANUTS, EGG YOLKS, POWDERED SUGAR, PEANUT OIL, COCONUT OIL, SALT. SALTED FUDGE SWIRL: POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORN STARCH), SUNFLOWER OIL, COCOA, SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN. FUDGE COVERED PEANUTS: PEANUTS, SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS.

Check PEANUT BUTTER SALTED FUDGE ICE CREAM, PEANUT BUTTER SALTED FUDGE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

PEANUT BUTTER SALTED FUDGE ICE CREAM, PEANUT BUTTER SALTED FUDGE is available at 2 retailers

TargetThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
NuttySaltySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Vegan? PEANUT BUTTER SALTED FUDGE ICE CREAM, PEANUT BUTTER SALTED FUDGE | Spoonful