Is PEANUT BUTTER SANDWICH CRACKERS, PEANUT BUTTER Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- roasted peanuts
- peanut butter
roasted peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CRACKER: ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN B1 [THIAMIN MONONITRATE], VITAMIN B2 [RIBOFLAVIN], FOLIC ACID), SOYBEAN OIL WITH TBHQ FOR FRESHNESS, CHEESE MADE WITH SKIM MILK (SKIM MILK, WHEY PROTEIN, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO EXTRACT COLOR), SUGAR, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), SALT, PAPRIKA, SODIUM CASEINATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN COLOR, XANTHAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE, ANNATTO COLOR, SOY LECITHIN, FILLING: PEANUT BUTTER (ROASTED PEANUTS), MALTODEXTRIN, SUGAR, SALT.
Check PEANUT BUTTER SANDWICH CRACKERS, PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER SANDWICH CRACKERS, PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


