Is PEANUT BUTTER SANDWICH CRACKERS, PEANUT BUTTER Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • monocalcium phosphate
  • vitamin b2
  • riboflavin
  • +1 more

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CRACKER: ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN B1 [THIAMIN MONONITRATE], VITAMIN B2 [RIBOFLAVIN], FOLIC ACID), SOYBEAN OIL WITH TBHQ FOR FRESHNESS, CHEESE MADE WITH SKIM MILK (SKIM MILK, WHEY PROTEIN, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO EXTRACT COLOR), SUGAR, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), SALT, PAPRIKA, SODIUM CASEINATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN COLOR, XANTHAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE, ANNATTO COLOR, SOY LECITHIN, FILLING: PEANUT BUTTER (ROASTED PEANUTS), MALTODEXTRIN, SUGAR, SALT.

Check PEANUT BUTTER SANDWICH CRACKERS, PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
NuttySaltySavoryButtery
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichLunchOn The Go