Is PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL VELVETY CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH A PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL, PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • roasted peanuts
  • peanut oil
  • peanut butter swirl

roasted peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL (ROASTED PEANUTS, SUGAR, PEANUT OIL, SALT), BUTTERMILK, NONFAT MILK, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), TARA GUM, GUAR GUM.

Check PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL VELVETY CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH A PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL, PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go