Is PEANUT BUTTER THE MUSCLE BROWNIE, PEANUT BUTTER Vegetarian?

Yes! This product is certified vegetarian by a trusted third party.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PROTEIN BLEND (WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE), PEANUT BUTTER CHIPS (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, NON-FAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, PEANUT OIL, SALT, AND SOY LECITHIN), VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, MARGARINE (PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, SALT, WHEY, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOYBEAN LECITHIN, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR, BETA-CAROTENE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE), SOLUBLE CORN FIBER (PREBIOTIC FIBER), PEANUT BUTTER (DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, DEXTROSE, PALM OIL, SALT), WATER, COCOA, SUGAR, SALT, BAKING SODA, VANILLA, ALMONDS, PEANUTS, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, WHEAT FLOUR, AND WHEAT STARCH.

Check PEANUT BUTTER THE MUSCLE BROWNIE, PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

PEANUT BUTTER THE MUSCLE BROWNIE, PEANUT BUTTER is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go