Is PEANUT BUTTER THE MUSCLE BROWNIE, PEANUT BUTTER Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey
- non-fat dry milk solids
- whey protein isolate
- whey protein concentrate
- dextrose
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural butter flavor
- margarine
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PROTEIN BLEND (WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE), PEANUT BUTTER CHIPS (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, NON-FAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, PEANUT OIL, SALT, AND SOY LECITHIN), VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, MARGARINE (PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, SALT, WHEY, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOYBEAN LECITHIN, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR, BETA-CAROTENE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE), SOLUBLE CORN FIBER (PREBIOTIC FIBER), PEANUT BUTTER (DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, DEXTROSE, PALM OIL, SALT), WATER, COCOA, SUGAR, SALT, BAKING SODA, VANILLA, ALMONDS, PEANUTS, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, WHEAT FLOUR, AND WHEAT STARCH.
Check PEANUT BUTTER THE MUSCLE BROWNIE, PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER THE MUSCLE BROWNIE, PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
PEANUT BUTTER THE MUSCLE BROWNIE, PEANUT BUTTER is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


