Is PEANUT BUTTER TOAST CRACKERS SANDWICHES, PEANUT BUTTER Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- malt powder
- contains 2% or less of salt, malt powder
malt powder
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN B1 [THIAMIN MONONITRATE], VITAMIN B2 [RIBOFLAVIN], FOLIC ACID), PEANUT BUTTER (ROASTED PEANUTS), SOYBEAN OIL (WITH TBHQ FOR FRESHNESS), SUGAR, DEXTROSE. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, MALT POWDER (MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, WHEAT FLOUR, DEXTROSE), LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SOY LECITHIN, WHEY.
Check PEANUT BUTTER TOAST CRACKERS SANDWICHES, PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER TOAST CRACKERS SANDWICHES, PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
PEANUT BUTTER TOAST CRACKERS SANDWICHES, PEANUT BUTTER is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Cracker


