Is PEANUT BUTTER TOAST CRACKERS SANDWICHES, PEANUT BUTTER Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- enriched flour
- malted barley flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN B1 [THIAMIN MONONITRATE], VITAMIN B2 [RIBOFLAVIN], FOLIC ACID), PEANUT BUTTER (ROASTED PEANUTS), SOYBEAN OIL (WITH TBHQ FOR FRESHNESS), SUGAR, DEXTROSE. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, MALT POWDER (MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, WHEAT FLOUR, DEXTROSE), LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SOY LECITHIN, WHEY.
Check PEANUT BUTTER TOAST CRACKERS SANDWICHES, PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER TOAST CRACKERS SANDWICHES, PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
PEANUT BUTTER TOAST CRACKERS SANDWICHES, PEANUT BUTTER is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Cracker


