Is PEANUT BUTTER TRUFFLE DAIRY FREE FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER TRUFFLE Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut oil
- peanuts
peanut oil
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COCONUT CREAM (COCONUT EXTRACT, WATER, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN), WATER, SUGAR, PEANUTS, TAPIOCA MALTODEXTRIN, ERYTHRITOL, ALKALIZED COCOA, COCONUT OIL, PEANUT OIL, OAT POWDER, LOCUST BEAN GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, DEXTROSE, SALT, GUAR GUM, COCOA, NATURAL FLAVORS, CORN STARCH, SOY LECITHIN, CARAMEL COLOR.
Check PEANUT BUTTER TRUFFLE DAIRY FREE FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER TRUFFLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER TRUFFLE DAIRY FREE FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER TRUFFLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
PEANUT BUTTER TRUFFLE DAIRY FREE FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER TRUFFLE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


