Is PEANUT BUTTER TWIRL VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL PREMIUM ICE CREAM, PEANUT BUTTER TWIRL Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts
  • peanut butter twirl

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, PEANUT BUTTER TWIRL (PEANUTS, SUGAR, OIL AND SALT), CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WHEY, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, ANNATTO (FOR COLOR).

Check PEANUT BUTTER TWIRL VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL PREMIUM ICE CREAM, PEANUT BUTTER TWIRL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping