Is Peanut Butter With Dark Chocolate Granola Bar Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
peanuts, dark chocolate flavored coating (chicory root inulin, sugar, palm kernel oil, cocoa powder [processed with alkali], soy lecithin, salt, natural flavor, dry whole milk), almonds, honey, rice syrup, isolated soy protein (isolated soy protein, tapioca starch, salt), chicory root extract, peanut butter, soy lecithin
Check Peanut Butter With Dark Chocolate Granola Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peanut Butter With Dark Chocolate Granola Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


