Is PEANUT BUTTER WITH MILK CHOCOLATE DRIZZLE CARAMEL CORN CLUSTERS, PEANUT BUTTER WITH MILK CHOCOLATE DRIZZLE Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • roasted peanut flour
  • powdered peanut butter

roasted peanut flour

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), SUGAR, POPCORN, POWDERED PEANUT BUTTER (ROASTED PEANUT FLOUR, SUGAR, SALT), CORN SYRUP, SEA SALT, CANOLA OIL, SOY LECITHIN.

Check PEANUT BUTTER WITH MILK CHOCOLATE DRIZZLE CARAMEL CORN CLUSTERS, PEANUT BUTTER WITH MILK CHOCOLATE DRIZZLE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go