Is PEANUT BUTTER WITH PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, RAISINS, MILK CHOCOLATE DROPS AND PEANUT BUTTER CHIPS WITH SEA SALT TRAIL MIX, PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milkfat
- skim milk
- lactose
- whey powder
- nonfat dry milk
- whole milk powder
- artificial and natural flavors
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
- m&m's milk chocolate candies
- +3 more
milkfat
Dietitian noteMilkfat comes from milk, the nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mamals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, COCOA BUTTER, LACTOSE, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS], SUGAR, CORN STARCH, LESS THAN 1% - CORN SYRUP, DEXTRIN, COLORING [INCLUDES BLUE 1 LAKE, YELLOW 6, RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1. YELLOW 6 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, BLUE 2], CARNAUBA WAX, GUM ACACIA), RAISINS, MILK CHOCOLATE DROPS (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN [ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING]), PEANUT BUTTER CHIPS (SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, NONFAT DRY MILK; WHEY POWDER, PEANUT BUTTER [PEANUTS, HYDROGENATED RAPESEED AND COTTONSEED OIL], DEXTROSE, SALT, SOY LECITHIN), VEGETABLE OIL (PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER SEED), SEA SALT.
Check PEANUT BUTTER WITH PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, RAISINS, MILK CHOCOLATE DROPS AND PEANUT BUTTER CHIPS WITH SEA SALT TRAIL MIX, PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER WITH PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, RAISINS, MILK CHOCOLATE DROPS AND PEANUT BUTTER CHIPS WITH SEA SALT TRAIL MIX, PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Land O Lakes Spreadable Butter with Olive Oil and Sea Salt - 13 Oz
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
Land O Lakes Butter with Olive Oil and Sea Salt, Spreadable, 7 oz Tub
Purely Elizabeth Nut Butter Granola Chocolate Sea Salt + Peanut Butter -- 10 oz
M&M's Peanut Butter Chocolate Candies
About this product
Snack · Pouch


