Is PEANUT BUTTER WORLD MILK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH PEANUT BUTTERY SWIRLS & CHOCOLATE COOKIE SWIRLS, PEANUT BUTTER WORLD Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cream, Liquid Sugar (Sugar, Water), Skim Milk, Water, Peanuts, Sugar, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Canola Oil, Peanut Oil, Wheat Flour, Cocoa, Coconut Oil, Egg Yolks, Salt, Tapioca Starch, Guar Gum, Natural Flavors, Soy Lecithin, Baking Soda, Carrageenan.
Check PEANUT BUTTER WORLD MILK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH PEANUT BUTTERY SWIRLS & CHOCOLATE COOKIE SWIRLS, PEANUT BUTTER WORLD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER WORLD MILK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH PEANUT BUTTERY SWIRLS & CHOCOLATE COOKIE SWIRLS, PEANUT BUTTER WORLD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
P.B. & COOKIES VANILLA WITH CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES & CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, P.B. & COOKIES
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Justin's Organic Mini Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate -- 4.7 oz
Where to buy
PEANUT BUTTER WORLD MILK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH PEANUT BUTTERY SWIRLS & CHOCOLATE COOKIE SWIRLS, PEANUT BUTTER WORLD is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


