Is PEANUT BUTTER WORLD MILK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH PEANUT BUTTERY SWIRLS & CHOCOLATE COOKIE SWIRLS, PEANUT BUTTER WORLD Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cream, Liquid Sugar (Sugar, Water), Skim Milk, Water, Peanuts, Sugar, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Canola Oil, Peanut Oil, Wheat Flour, Cocoa, Coconut Oil, Egg Yolks, Salt, Tapioca Starch, Guar Gum, Natural Flavors, Soy Lecithin, Baking Soda, Carrageenan.
Check PEANUT BUTTER WORLD MILK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH PEANUT BUTTERY SWIRLS & CHOCOLATE COOKIE SWIRLS, PEANUT BUTTER WORLD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER WORLD MILK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH PEANUT BUTTERY SWIRLS & CHOCOLATE COOKIE SWIRLS, PEANUT BUTTER WORLD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
P.B. & COOKIES VANILLA WITH CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES & CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, P.B. & COOKIES
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Justin's Organic Mini Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate -- 4.7 oz
Where to buy
PEANUT BUTTER WORLD MILK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH PEANUT BUTTERY SWIRLS & CHOCOLATE COOKIE SWIRLS, PEANUT BUTTER WORLD is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


