Is PEANUT BUTTER ZIG ZAG SOYMILK NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER ZIG ZAG Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate flake

chocolate flake

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC SOYMILK (FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC SOYBEANS), ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, PEANUT OIL, INVERT CANE SUGAR, SALT), ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, CHOCOLATE FLAKE (CANE SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, VANILLA), ORGANIC SOYBEAN OIL, CHICORY ROOT EXTRACT, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, NATURAL FLAVOR, CAROB BEAN GUM, TAPIOCA DEXTROSE, GUAR GUM, ALGIN (KELP EXTRACT), GELLAN GUM.

Check PEANUT BUTTER ZIG ZAG SOYMILK NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER ZIG ZAG against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go