Is PEANUT BUTTER ZIG ZAG SOYMILK NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER ZIG ZAG Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC SOYMILK (FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC SOYBEANS), ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, PEANUT OIL, INVERT CANE SUGAR, SALT), ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, CHOCOLATE FLAKE (CANE SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, VANILLA), ORGANIC SOYBEAN OIL, CHICORY ROOT EXTRACT, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, NATURAL FLAVOR, CAROB BEAN GUM, TAPIOCA DEXTROSE, GUAR GUM, ALGIN (KELP EXTRACT), GELLAN GUM.

Check PEANUT BUTTER ZIG ZAG SOYMILK NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER ZIG ZAG against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go