Is PEANUT BUTTER ZIG ZAG SOYMILK NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER ZIG ZAG Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC SOYMILK (FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC SOYBEANS), ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, PEANUT OIL, INVERT CANE SUGAR, SALT), ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, CHOCOLATE FLAKE (CANE SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, VANILLA), ORGANIC SOYBEAN OIL, CHICORY ROOT EXTRACT, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, NATURAL FLAVOR, CAROB BEAN GUM, TAPIOCA DEXTROSE, GUAR GUM, ALGIN (KELP EXTRACT), GELLAN GUM.

Check PEANUT BUTTER ZIG ZAG SOYMILK NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER ZIG ZAG against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go