Is Trader Joe's Crunchy Salted Peanut Butter From Unblanched Peanuts Peanut Free?

Description
Peanut butter is a versatile product that can enhance various foods. It is commonly used in sandwiches, smoothies, and as a topping for fruit and waffles. Made from peanuts, it naturally separates, but this does not affect its taste. People enjoy the flavor of peanut butter and consider it to be of good quality. It is praised for its easy spreadability and is often used in peanut sauce and as a dip for celery. Overall, peanut butter is a smooth and popular addition to many dishes.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
- dry raosted peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Peanut butter is a versatile product that can enhance various foods. It is commonly used in sandwiches, smoothies, and as a topping for fruit and waffles. Made from peanuts, it naturally separates, but this does not affect its taste. People enjoy the flavor of peanut butter and consider it to be of good quality. It is praised for its easy spreadability and is often used in peanut sauce and as a dip for celery. Overall, peanut butter is a smooth and popular addition to many dishes.
Ingredients
Dry Raosted Peanuts, Salt. Contains Peanuts.
Check Trader Joe's Crunchy Salted Peanut Butter From Unblanched Peanuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Crunchy Salted Peanut Butter From Unblanched Peanuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable


