Is PEANUT BUTTERY DELICIOUS PEANUT BUTTERY CREME LAYERED BETWEEN DELICATE WAFERS HEAVENLY CRISP CREME CANDY BARS, PEANUT BUTTERY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- of milk
- nonfat milk
- reduced minerals whey
of milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, PEANUTS, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK, PALM OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, COCOA, AND LESS THAN 2% OF MILK, PALM KERNEL OIL, SALT, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, REDUCED MINERALS WHEY, SORBITAN TRISTEARATE, CORN SYRUP, SOY LECITHIN, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, PEANUT OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, BAKING SODA, HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, TBHQ AND CITRIC ACID (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS).
Check PEANUT BUTTERY DELICIOUS PEANUT BUTTERY CREME LAYERED BETWEEN DELICATE WAFERS HEAVENLY CRISP CREME CANDY BARS, PEANUT BUTTERY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTERY DELICIOUS PEANUT BUTTERY CREME LAYERED BETWEEN DELICATE WAFERS HEAVENLY CRISP CREME CANDY BARS, PEANUT BUTTERY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Candy · Bar


