Is PEANUT BUTTERY DELICIOUS PEANUT BUTTERY CREME LAYERED BETWEEN DELICATE WAFERS HEAVENLY CRISP CREME CANDY BARS, PEANUT BUTTERY Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, PEANUTS, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK, PALM OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, COCOA, AND LESS THAN 2% OF MILK, PALM KERNEL OIL, SALT, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, REDUCED MINERALS WHEY, SORBITAN TRISTEARATE, CORN SYRUP, SOY LECITHIN, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, PEANUT OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, BAKING SODA, HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, TBHQ AND CITRIC ACID (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS).
Check PEANUT BUTTERY DELICIOUS PEANUT BUTTERY CREME LAYERED BETWEEN DELICATE WAFERS HEAVENLY CRISP CREME CANDY BARS, PEANUT BUTTERY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTERY DELICIOUS PEANUT BUTTERY CREME LAYERED BETWEEN DELICATE WAFERS HEAVENLY CRISP CREME CANDY BARS, PEANUT BUTTERY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
About this product
Candy · Bar


