Is PEANUT, CACAO NIBS + PROBIOTICS NUT & SEED BUTTER CHILLED BOLD BITEZ BAR, PEANUT, CACAO NIBS + PROBIOTICS Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • oat flour

oat flour

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

NUTTZO PEANUT PRO NUT & SEED BUTTER* (PEANUTS*+, CASHEWS*+, ALMONDS*+, FLAX SEEDS*+, BRAZIL NUTS*+, HAZELNUTS*+, SUNFLOWER SEEDS*+, CELTIC SEA SALT), EXTRA DARK MAPLE SYRUP, OAT FLOUR*, PEA PROTEIN ISOLATE* (PEAS*), PROTEIN PEA CRISPS* (PEA PROTEIN ISOLATE*, RICE STARCH*), CHOCOLATE CHIPS* (CANE SUGAR*, COCOA LIQUOR*, COCOA BUTTER*), CACAO NIBS*, CINNAMON*, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN*, CELTIC SEA SALT, PROBIOTIC CULTURES[tilde] (BACILLUSCOAGULANS GBI-30 6086)

Check PEANUT, CACAO NIBS + PROBIOTICS NUT & SEED BUTTER CHILLED BOLD BITEZ BAR, PEANUT, CACAO NIBS + PROBIOTICS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go