Is PEANUT, CACAO NIBS + PROBIOTICS NUT & SEED BUTTER CHILLED BOLD BITEZ BAR, PEANUT, CACAO NIBS + PROBIOTICS Dairy Free?

Ingredients
NUTTZO PEANUT PRO NUT & SEED BUTTER* (PEANUTS*+, CASHEWS*+, ALMONDS*+, FLAX SEEDS*+, BRAZIL NUTS*+, HAZELNUTS*+, SUNFLOWER SEEDS*+, CELTIC SEA SALT), EXTRA DARK MAPLE SYRUP, OAT FLOUR*, PEA PROTEIN ISOLATE* (PEAS*), PROTEIN PEA CRISPS* (PEA PROTEIN ISOLATE*, RICE STARCH*), CHOCOLATE CHIPS* (CANE SUGAR*, COCOA LIQUOR*, COCOA BUTTER*), CACAO NIBS*, CINNAMON*, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN*, CELTIC SEA SALT, PROBIOTIC CULTURES[tilde] (BACILLUSCOAGULANS GBI-30 6086)
Check PEANUT, CACAO NIBS + PROBIOTICS NUT & SEED BUTTER CHILLED BOLD BITEZ BAR, PEANUT, CACAO NIBS + PROBIOTICS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT, CACAO NIBS + PROBIOTICS NUT & SEED BUTTER CHILLED BOLD BITEZ BAR, PEANUT, CACAO NIBS + PROBIOTICS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
Larabar® Fruit & Nut Food Bar Peanut Butter Cookie Bar
CLIF Nut Butter Bar - Organic Snack Bars - Chocolate Peanut Butter - 1.76 Ounce Bars - 5 Count (Packaging May Vary)
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP THE ORIGINAL FRUIT & NUT FOOD BAR, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP
Wegman's Whole Sum Fruit & Nut Apple Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Bar 272g
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


