Is PEANUT, CACAO NIBS + PROBIOTICS NUT & SEED BUTTER CHILLED BOLD BITEZ BAR, PEANUT, CACAO NIBS + PROBIOTICS Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- oat flour
oat flour
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NUTTZO PEANUT PRO NUT & SEED BUTTER* (PEANUTS*+, CASHEWS*+, ALMONDS*+, FLAX SEEDS*+, BRAZIL NUTS*+, HAZELNUTS*+, SUNFLOWER SEEDS*+, CELTIC SEA SALT), EXTRA DARK MAPLE SYRUP, OAT FLOUR*, PEA PROTEIN ISOLATE* (PEAS*), PROTEIN PEA CRISPS* (PEA PROTEIN ISOLATE*, RICE STARCH*), CHOCOLATE CHIPS* (CANE SUGAR*, COCOA LIQUOR*, COCOA BUTTER*), CACAO NIBS*, CINNAMON*, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN*, CELTIC SEA SALT, PROBIOTIC CULTURES[tilde] (BACILLUSCOAGULANS GBI-30 6086)
Check PEANUT, CACAO NIBS + PROBIOTICS NUT & SEED BUTTER CHILLED BOLD BITEZ BAR, PEANUT, CACAO NIBS + PROBIOTICS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT, CACAO NIBS + PROBIOTICS NUT & SEED BUTTER CHILLED BOLD BITEZ BAR, PEANUT, CACAO NIBS + PROBIOTICS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
Larabar® Fruit & Nut Food Bar Peanut Butter Cookie Bar
CLIF Nut Butter Bar - Organic Snack Bars - Chocolate Peanut Butter - 1.76 Ounce Bars - 5 Count (Packaging May Vary)
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP THE ORIGINAL FRUIT & NUT FOOD BAR, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP
Wegman's Whole Sum Fruit & Nut Apple Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Bar 272g
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


