Is Wegman's Whole Sum Fruit & Nut Apple Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Bar 272g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Organic Date Paste, Organic Peanut Butter ( Organic Dry-roasted Peanuts), Organic Peanuts, Organic Semisweet Chocolate Chips ( Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa Mass, Organic Cocoa Butter), Sea Salt. Contains: Peanuts. May Contain Egg, Milk, Sesame, Soy & Tree Nuts.
Check Wegman's Whole Sum Fruit & Nut Apple Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Bar 272g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wegman's Whole Sum Fruit & Nut Apple Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Bar 272g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar® - 4pk
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Snack · Bar


