Is PEANUT CARAMEL CRISP CLUSTERS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- salted butter
- milk powder
- milk
- whey powder
- milk chocolate flavored coating
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY POWDER (MILK), COCOA POWDER, SOY LECITHIN AN EMULSIFIER, VANILLA), CORN SYRUP, PEANUTS, CRISP RICE, (RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, SALT AND CALCIUM CARBONATE), WATER, SUGAR, WHEY POWDER, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL, HYDROGENATED SOY OIL, SOY LECITHIN AN EMULSIFIER), MILK POWDER, SALTED BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, PECANS, CASHEWS, ALMONDS.
Check PEANUT CARAMEL CRISP CLUSTERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT CARAMEL CRISP CLUSTERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


