Is Peanut Caramel Patties, Milk Chocolate Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat milk
- milk
- salted butter
- cream
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Roasted Peanuts, Cream (Sodium Citrate, Disodium Phosphate), Cocoa Butter, Milk, Chocolate Liquor, Salted Butter, Contains 0,5% Or Less Of The Following: Soya Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Salt (With Tricalcium Phosphate An Anti-caking Agent), Nonfat Milk, Vanilla Extract
Check Peanut Caramel Patties, Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peanut Caramel Patties, Milk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Peanut Caramel Patties, Milk Chocolate is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Patty


