Is Peanut Chocolate Chip Bites Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate chips
- chocolate mass
- whey protein concentrate
chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
peanuts, cassava root syrup, dates, oats, protein crisp (whey protein concentrate, tapioca starch), chocolate chips (sugar, chocolate mass, cocoa butter, dextrose, soy lecithin), agave nectar, sea salt.
Check Peanut Chocolate Chip Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peanut Chocolate Chip Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


