Is PEANUT CLUSTER CUP, PEANUT CLUSTER Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin - An Emulsifier, Vanillin - An Artificial Flavor), Roasted Spanish 1 Peanuts, Peanut Oil
Check PEANUT CLUSTER CUP, PEANUT CLUSTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT CLUSTER CUP, PEANUT CLUSTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
PEANUT CLUSTER CUP, PEANUT CLUSTER is available at 1 retailer
Giant Eagle
About this product
Candy · Piece
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


