Is PEANUT CLUSTERS COVERED IN MILK CHOCOLATE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- diglycerides
- hydrated monoglycerides
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], BUTTEROIL, SALT, VANILLIN, ETHYL VANILLIN), SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK, CORN SYRUP, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OILS (PALM KERNEL, PALM, SOYBEAN, AND COTTONSEED, SOY LECITHIN), SALT, SEA SALT, BUTTER OIL, HYDRATED MONOGLYCERIDES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, (PEANUT FRESHNESS PRESERVED BY TBHQ AND MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES).
Check PEANUT CLUSTERS COVERED IN MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT CLUSTERS COVERED IN MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece


