Is Peanut Collagen Truffle (Frozen) Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • bovine
  • hydrolyzed collagen

bovine

Dietitian note

Bovine is a term used to describe cattle.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanut Butter, Whey Protein Isolate, Xylitol, Water, Dry Whole Milk, Cocoa Liquor, Hydrolyzed Collagen (Bovine), Butter Oil, Peanut, Contains: Coconut, Peanut, Xylitol - Do Not Feed To Pet, May Contain: Traces Of Soy, Sesame Seed, Wheat

Check Peanut Collagen Truffle (Frozen) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Peanut Collagen Truffle (Frozen) is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
NuttyChocolateyButterySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go