Is Peanut cream crackers Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts
  • peanut butter 10

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soft wheat flour, sugar, palm oil, peanut butter 10, wheat maltose, powdered milk, salt, baking powder, flavors 0, vanilla, peanuts, may contain traces of eggs

Check Peanut cream crackers against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichOn The GoBreakfast