Is PEANUT, DARK CHOCOLATE & ALMOND PROTEIN CHEWY BARS, PEANUT, DARK CHOCOLATE & ALMOND Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ROASTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, SUNFLOWER OIL), SOY CRISP RICE (ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN RICE STARCH), DARK CONFECTIONERY COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), ALMONDS, HIGH MALTOSE CORN SYRUP, INULIN, ROASTED SUNFLOWER SEEDS, OLIGOFRUCTOSE, SUGAR, TOASTED COCONUT CANOLA OIL, CRYSTALLINE FRUCTOSE, GLYCERIN, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, TOCOPHEROLS (TOCOPHEROLS, SOYBEAN OIL), ROASTED CASHEWS, WHOLE WHEAT FLAKES.

Check PEANUT, DARK CHOCOLATE & ALMOND PROTEIN CHEWY BARS, PEANUT, DARK CHOCOLATE & ALMOND against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PEANUT, DARK CHOCOLATE & ALMOND PROTEIN CHEWY BARS, PEANUT, DARK CHOCOLATE & ALMOND is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast